Posts

My Life TODAY!

Image
Haha, I'm a big fan of food man. You can see how chubby I am!
By the way, that picture was taken like 1 month ago. At that time, I lost 2 kilos I think. Not much but oh-well, I'm definitely going to work harder.
Anyway, ever since I came back from Jakarta, I left so many things behind and need my Mom to bring them all over. One of them is my yellow-leather Diary (Kikki-K!!! I love this brand.. wohooo.)
So, I have to write something somewhere. My fingers itch if they are not used to write something. So, since I have a blog, I might just use it, FREE...!! LOL
So, what do I need to do??? (Today!!) Take Shower -> Eat -> Take all my clothes from the hangers -> Iron some -> Gym. Need to e-mail my Ji-chan. Reply all my facebook messages. Vacuum house. Print my Chiba University forms. E-mail my university about change of subjects. ARGH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Hm, I think that's it?
By the way, what is the update about my student exchange to Japan? Currently, I am wa…

Week 1: August + Winter = Brokenheart

Image
Welcome to the 1st week of Uni!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Well, not for me though. I'm entirely free, doing nothing, just swaying my legs, watching my little fishy who is also alone coz his mate is dead :P (yea blame me for not cleaning the tank sooner!) :p
But, since I miss uni so much, I will still type the Weeks of uni in my blog. Currently, I have been mowing somebody's lawn. I've actually been keeping in touch with my fellow classmates and lecturers and tutors. I'm trying to go back to the gym because I've been sick for almost 10 days now. I'm trying to re-learn my guitar skills. I'm trying to skate-board, no big stuff like doing tricks, just wanna cruise around with skates and practice in Matraville. But, I'm afraid if I skate on one, it'll break. I weigh a ridiculously 185 pounds man and I'm 5" 4" tall!!! RIDICULOUS! *zap* like in Harry Potter to 150 pounds. hahahahaha I wish.
And, Im trying to chase up on my e…

Week 2 End: 1 month Weight Loss

Image
Hey peepz.
Just wanna update you about my weight loss. Around the same time last year I weigh 93 kgs. Then I weighed myself around 1 month ago, I weigh 85 kg.
I think since then, I've lost more weight but I haven't weighed myself these days. However, I only have 1 month left for my gym membership before I am off to Japan.
Despite that, I am going back to Taekwondo and train with this old master guy who was a World Champion 6 times in korea and a New South Wales taekwondo team coach. LOL
I heard he is good but I'm a bit nervous if I can't catch up with his training program. But, since it is my last 1.5 months in Sydney, I think I will just try to keep up!!
Oh, these 2 days I have been giving away my old clothes to charity near my university. It's not that I'm bragging about it but it's because I have un-used clothes.
And I encourage YALL out there to do so!! It leaves you so much space to buy more clothes. HAHHAHAHAHAHAHHA just kidding.
But it also make…

Week 4: Just a heart...

Johnny Tillotson: Cold Cold Heart

Lyrics: I tried so hard my dear to show that you're my every dream
Yet you're afraid each thing I do is just some evil scheme
A mem'ry from your lonesome past keeps us so far apart
Why can't I free your debtful mind and melt your cold cold heart

Another love before my time made your heart sad and blue
And so my heart is paying now for things I didn't do
In anger unkind words are said that make the teardrops start
Why can't I free your debtful mind and melt your cold cold heart

You'll never know how much it hurts to see you sit and cry
You know you need and want my love yet you're afraid to try
Why do you run and hide from life to try it just ain't smart
Why can't I free your debtful mind and melt your cold cold heart

There was a time when I believed that you belonged to me
But now I know your heart is shackled to a memory
The more I learn to care for you the more we drift apart
Why can't I free your debtful mind and melt yo…

Puisi Patah hati

Image
Lagi kepingin bikin puisi patah hati. Walaupun gak patah hati... LOL

Puisi Patah HatiBulan purnama pertama Malam yg dinyanyikan cascada kuberjalan Melihat dua bayangan insani Bercengkerama dan berpelukan Bulan purnama kedua Malam yang diwarnai peluh kuberjalan Melihat satu bayangan insani Berdiri menengadah kelangit Bulan purnama ketiga Malam yang hingar bingar kuberjalan Melihat bayangan belahan satu insani Berjalan dengan bayangan yang lain … Hilang sudah …

5 mins blogging

Image
(MY Bedroom in Sydney, a mess but full of sun light-LOVE)!!

I have my Mid-Semester Exam tomorrow where my other 2 friends requested the teacher to extend theirs to Monday.

But UGH, I am unable to just study-study-study for a prolonged time than the time I am just supposed to study. I have low-concentration and just need to get this over and done with.
Anyway, ever since I came back from Sydney almost 5 weeks ago, I imported a lot of products! One of them is the pork sausage I brought with me! And it happens to be my lunch and dinner for today! Here is the picture!

This is a handed down recipe from my mom to me, very simple, easy to make, no fuss at all. If you want to know, leave a comment!
XOXO Sasa

Life...

Image
Life is never as sweet as it sounds.
A short 4 letter word.
Compact, simple but in reality complicated.

This oh-so-delicious photo of fried wedges and korokke may look really really tasty, but you might never know how hard it is to grow them, the farmers have to wait for them for several weeks, the hard work to harvest, to cook, to mix all the ingredients, peel them, shaped them, then finally frying them and decorate them so it looks eatable and tingly in your mouth....

Therefore, in order to become fruitful in life, we have to strive and create necessary things to support our life to become... FRUITFUL.
I as a person, think so much about things that maybe other people do not usually worry about.

What can I do?
I am this type of person.
Maybe that's why Daddy and I can really relate to each other.
We are both feelers and feed on people's emotions to stay alive.

When our partners are not in tune with us, we simply feel unloved-while in reality, maybe they love us more than we l…